وكالة ابولو للحلول التسويقية المتكاملة، ننشئ معًا معادلة نجاحك التسويقية

تواصل معنا مكتب تركيا

 Beylikdüzü / Istanbul / Turkey

00905528330233

info@apollo-agency.com

تواصل معنا مكتب السعودية

الدمام شارع الامير محمد بن فهد

 00966536555258

Contracts@apollo-agency.com

As Apollo Agency Electronic Marketing Co. Ltd. (“Apollo Agency”) we have prepared this clarification text in order to inform you, our Visitors, Online Visitors, Customers, Potential Customers, Supplier Employees, and Supplier Authorities, regarding the processing, storage, and transfer of your personal data within the framework of The Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“PDPL”) and related legislation and legal regulations.

  1. What Are the Categories of Personal Data We Process and For What Purposes Do We Process Them?

In compliance with the principles of the 4.2 article of the PDPL:

  • Lawfulness and conformity with rules of bona fides.
  • Accuracy and being up to date, where necessary.
  • Being processed for specific, explicit, and legitimate purposes.
  • Being relevant with, limited to and proportionate to the purposes for which they are processed.
  • Being retained for the period stipulated by relevant legislation or the purpose for which they are processed.

And in accordance with the principles of our business partners, within the scope of our ongoing business relations (it is possible for a person to fall into more than one category), Your personal information can be processed by Apollo Agency Electronic Marketing Co. Ltd. in for the purposes stated below.

  1. Visitors

Physical location security information of our visitors (eg. camera recordings);

a) Will be processed for the purposes of ensuring physical space security.

  • Online Visitors

Transaction security information (eg. your IP address information), marketing information (eg. shopping history information, cookie records), and (if you notify us*) identity information and contact information (eg. your e-mail address) of our online visitors using our website will be processed for the purposes of:

a) Carrying out the activities in accordance with the legislation,

b) Execution of information security processes,

c) Follow-up of requests/complaints,

d) Conducting communication activities,

e) Giving information to authorized persons, institutions, and organizations,

f)  Enabling you to access our website via internet.

  • Customers

Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information (eg. order information), physical location security information, financial information (eg. balance sheet information), legal transaction information, marketing information (eg. shopping history information) of our natural person or legal person customers and/or employees will be processed for the following purposes:

a) Carrying out the activities in accordance with the legislation,

b) Execution of financial and accounting affairs,

c) Execution/supervision of business activities,

d) Carrying out logistics activities,

e) Carrying out after-sales support services for goods/services,

f) Execution of goods/service sales processes,

g) Conducting marketing analysis studies,

h) Execution of contract processes,

i) Providing information to authorized persons, institutions, and organizations,

j) Ensuring physical space security,

k) Settling legal disputes,

l) Carrying out storage and archiving activities,

m) Execution of risk management processes,

n) Execution of company/product/service commitment processes,

            o) Conducting communication activities.

  • Potential Cuntomers

Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information, physical space security information, and marketing information of the authorized person and/or employees of our natural person or legal person customers will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. Management of goods/service sales processes,
  2. Execution of contract processes,
  3. Ensuring physical space security,
  4. Conducting marketing analysis studies.
  • Supplier Employees

Identity information, contact information, and physical space security information of our supplier employee will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. Conducting communication activities,
  2. Execution/supervision of business activities,
  3. Ensuring physical space security,
  4. Execution of supply chain management processes,
  5. Carrying out logistics activities,
  6. Carrying out the activities in accordance with the legislation,
  7. Carrying out occupational health/safety activities.
  • SupplierAuthorities

Identity information, contact information, physical location security information, customer transaction information, financial information, marketing information, and legal transaction information of our natural person suppliers or legal person supplier authorities will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. Execution/supervision of business activities,
  2. Execution of goods/service sales processes,
  3. Execution of financial and accounting affairs,
  4. Execution of contract processes,
  5. Execution of investment processes,
  6. Ensuring physical space security,
  7. Follow-up and execution of legal affairs.
  • What are the Personal Data Collection Methods?

Your personal data specified above in categories are collected by automatic or non-automatic ways through physical means such as order forms, contracts, visitor forms or through information systems and electronic devices (e.g. telecommunication infrastructure, computers and telephones), third parties (e.g. KKB and Findeks), our website and other documents declared by the person concerned.

  • What is the Legal Reason of Collecting Personal Data?

Your personal data, in line with the realization of the purposes described above, will be processed by Apollo Agency Electronic Marketing Co. Ltd. Sti. based on the following legal reasons specified in Article 5 of the PDPL:

When;

(i) It is clearly provided for by the laws.

(ii) Processing of personal data belonging to the parties of a contract, is necessary if it is directly related to the conclusion or fulfilment of that contract.

(iii) It is mandatory for the controller to be able to perform his legal obligations.

(iv) It is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right.

(vi) It is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

  • Do We Transfer Your Personal Data to a Third Party?

a) Personal data of our visitors can be shared with law enforcement and judicial authorities, upon request in accordance with the relevant legislation, to resolve legal disputes.

b) Personal data of our online visitors can be shared with judicial authorities and authorized public institutions and organizations, upon request in accordance with the relevant legislation, to resolve legal disputes.

c) Personal data of our customers can be shared with authorized public institutions and organizations for the purpose of carrying out the activities in accordance with the legislation, following and executing the legal affairs, informing the authorized persons, institutions, and organizations within the scope of the legal legislations. It can also be shared with our group companies, IT companies, suppliers, cargo companies, insurance companies, banks, and our financial advisors to the extent necessary to conduct/audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data concerned can be shared with the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.

d) Personal data of our potential customers can be shared with the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.

e) Personal data of our supplier employee can be shared with authorized public institutions and organizations for the purpose of carrying out the activities in accordance with the legislation, following and executing the legal affairs, informing the authorized persons, institutions, and organizations within the scope of the legal legislations. It can also be shared with our group companies, IT companies, suppliers, cargo companies, insurance companies, banks, and our financial advisors to the extent necessary to conduct/audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data concerned can be shared with the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.

  • Personal data of our supplier authorities can be shared with authorized public institutions and organizations for the purpose of carrying out the activities in accordance with the legislation, following and executing the legal affairs, informing the authorized persons, institutions, and organizations within the scope of the legal legislations. It can also be shared with our group companies, IT companies, suppliers, cargo companies, insurance companies, banks, and our financial advisors to the extent necessary to conduct/audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data concerned can be shared with the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.
  • Do We Transfer Your Personal Data Abroad?

As Apollo Agency Electronic Marketing Co. Ltd., we do not transfer your personal data abroad.

  • How You Can Use Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data?

You can send your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the PDPL, which regulates the rights of the persons concerned, in accordance with the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller” located at our “https://apollo-agency.com/” address via the “Application Form to the Data Controller” prepared on behalf of us.

Data controller:  Apollo Agency Electronic Marketing Co. Ltd.  

Address: Marmara Mah. 7. Sk. Astro Residence No:1 İç Kapı No:6 Beylikdüzü/İstanbul

e-mail: info@apollo-agency.com

وكالة أبولو للحلول التسويقية